Skip To Content
Committee Information
2019-2020 Board of Education Committee Assignments:

​Executive Committee
- Regina Mosley (Chair)
- Jefferey Hart
- Bryan Doughty

Finance & Audit Committee
- Jefferey Hart (Chair)
- Elaine Maynard-Adams
- Robert Pero
- Tareonna Alger-Rodriguez (Student Representative)

School Facilities & Program Design Committee
- Bryan Doughty (Chair)
- Lee Cornish-Muller
- Robert Pero
- Kathy Skrabacz (Parent Representative)
- Susan Tierney (Community Representative)

Policy Committee
- Elaine Maynard-Adams (Chair)
- Lee Cornish-Muller
- Regina Mosley
- Scott Garbini (Community Representative)
- Jen Muggeo (Parent Representative)

Curriculum Committee
- Regina Mosley (Chair)
- Queenie Diaz
- Robert Pero
- Rich Baez (Teacher Representative)

Labor Relations Committee
- Regina Mosley (Chair)
- Jefferey Hart
- Bryan Doughty
- Rich Baez (Teacher Representative)

2019-2020 Board of Education Representative Assignments:

Bulkeley Scholarship Fund: Elaine Maynard-Adams
Atlantic Broadband TV Representative: Bryan Doughty
Parks & Recreation Committee: Queenie Diaz, and Regina Mosley as alternate
School Building & Maintenance Committee: Bryan Doughty & Lee Cornish-Muller
- Robert Pero will be an alternate representative
LEARN Board of Education: Jefferey Hart 
Community Foundation Representative: Lee Cornish-Muller

2019-2020 Board of Education School Liaison Assignments:

Harbor Elementary School: Elaine Maynard-Adams
C.B. Jennings Dual Language and International Elementary School: Jefferey Hart
Nathan Hale Arts Magnet Elementary School: Lee Cornish-Muller
Winthrop STEM Elementary Magnet School: Regina Mosley
Bennie Dover Jackson Multi-Magnet Middle School Campus: Bryan Doughty
New London High School Multi-Magnet Campus: Queenie Diaz & Robert Pero
New London Adult Education: Regina Mosley
The Friendship School: Jefferey Hart
Dual Language & Arts Magnet Middle School​: Jefferey Hart
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.