Committee Information

Board Committees for 2017-2018

Finance & Audit Committee

  • Jefferey Hart (Chair)
  • Rebecca Amanti
  • Mirna Martinez       

    School Facilities & Program Design Committee

    • Manuel Rivera (Chair)
    • Rebecca Amanti
    • Susan Tierney

      Curriculum Committee

      • Regina Mosley (Chair)
      • Rebecca Amanti
      • Susan Tierney

      Policy Committee

      • Jason Catala (Chair) 
      • Mirna Martinez
      • Regina Mosley
      • Student Representative: Shawn Brooks
      • Community Representative: Scott Garbini
      • Parent Representative: Jennifer Muggeo                                              

      Representatives Assignments for 2018

        • Bulkeley Scholarship Fund  -  Rebecca Amanti
        • Atlantic Broadband TV Representative - Jason Catala
        • Parks & Recreation Commission (By City Ordinance) - Susan Tierney
        • School Building & Maintenance Committee (By City Ordinance)  -  Susan Tierney & Manuel Rivera
        • L.E.A.R.N. Board of Education - Jefferey Hart

         

        School Liaisons Assignments for 2018

            • Harbor School
              • Manuel Rivera
            • Jennings Elementary School                                                                    
              • Jefferey Hart
            • Nathan Hale Elementary School for the Visual & Performing Arts         
              • Susan Tierney
            • Winthrop Elementary School - STEM                                                    
              • Rebecca Amanti
            • Bennie Dover Jackson Middle School Campus                                      
              • Regina Mosley
            • New London High School                                                                         
              • Jason Catala
            • Science & Technology Magnet High School                                            
              • Mirna Martinez
            • Adult & Continuing Education                                                                 
              • Rebecca Amanti
            • The Friendship School                                                                             
              • Jefferey Hart
            • Dual Language Arts Academy                                                                 
              • Susan Tierney
            Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.